2008 Smith & Wesson International Revolver Championship
Limited / Open By Class
 
Click here for PDF version.
 
Limited     Open
Master Class
Pl Name Total
1 Bagakis, John 252.14
2 Aysen, Elliot 261.38
3 Furbee, Daniel 303.88
4 Butler, Taran 304.92
5 Ballard, Mike 314.09
A Class
Pl Name Total
1 Austin, James 268.72
2 Phan, Tony 285.85
3 Turner, Alex 292.12
4 Hubbard, Tom 297.88
5 Brethour, Richard 330.56
6 Sallee, Chris 332.72
7 Stieber, Jason 355.09
8 Hall, Dan 360.75
9 Hearth, Dave 367.13
10 Farrell, Lisa 373.53
11 Knowlton, Clete 374.07
12 Reid, Roger 380.85
13 Yoshimura, Cedric 429.31
14 McKinley, Ivan 433.28
15 Nasef, Richard 450.81
B Class
Pl Name Total
1 Gurule, Billy 312.04
2 Snipes, Duane 318.86
3 Samuel, Alan 321.24
4 Maxwell, John 343.39
5 Buckland, Craig 343.62
6 Sargentini, Vince 346.39
7 Scheitzach, Scott 346.62
8 Aysen, Annette 348.59
9 Ishikawa, Seiichi 350.80
10 Bailey, Kerry 355.38
11 Ulrich, Kurt 356.35
12 Guanera, Joe 356.96
13 Moore, Darin 365.22
14 Johnson, Tai 370.39
15 Rackley, Matt 373.16
16 Wood, Craig 381.02
17 Crews, Brian 394.45
18 Carter, Theo 396.42
19 Allen, Neil 396.55
20 Vormbaum, Jason 400.27
21 Cambre, Louis 401.23
22 Shepard, Lenard 405.07
23 Perez, Michael 405.43
24 Engellenner, Bob 405.68
25 Frenkel, Tom 408.59
26 Vanderwerf, Jerry 414.68
27 Bennett, Leon 417.33
28 Egenberger, John 423.09
29 Laing, Bryan 423.32
30 Turner, Jerome 423.91
31 Wilson, Dave 433.39
32 Huff, Blake 434.38
33 Clyatt, Perry 437.30
34 Weimholt, Jeff 463.50
35 Fentress, Steve 470.59
36 Saulpaugh, Chris 476.41
37 Major, John 494.06
38 Richter, Malcolm 497.51
39 Schroeder, Jon 505.90
40 Miller, Paul 525.19
41 Mealus, Bert 537.56
42 Cowan, Herb 577.32
43 Smith, Kingston 587.58
C Class
Pl Name Total
1 Cruz, Frank 345.27
2 Bodkin, Jim 348.10
3 Allchin, John 354.14
4 Miller, Harold 389.76
5 Terry, Wade 396.72
6 Catbagan, Andrew 403.22
7 Hopkins, Stephen 404.97
8 Moxley, Wade 408.62
9 Mullen, Thurman 411.15
10 Uchimura, Ron 420.88
11 Linn, John 424.70
12 Powell, Bob 429.85
13 Kelso, Richard 432.88
14 Chapman, James 436.20
15 Shepard, Zachary 456.05
16 Austin, Ted 457.52
17 Milkovich, Scott 480.96
18 Wuesthoff, Mark 481.54
19 Gunar, Ronald 489.13
20 Lee, Martin 489.57
21 Smith, Gregg 506.93
22 Hellewell, Nicolas 507.84
23 Holden, Fred 518.67
24 Kauth, James 522.11
25 Beckham, Scott 524.27
26 Fry, Gary 526.06
27 Dickey, Sharon 529.76
28 Singletary, Kent 531.97
29 Sousa, Michael 547.38
30 Surgi, David 553.10
31 Humphreys, Kim 554.03
32 Lysett, Andy 554.75
33 Hashim, Ed 560.59
34 Strong ll, Alan 562.88
35 Toomire, Richard 575.98
36 Hatzipanagiotis, Peter 578.41
37 Baxter, Steve 634.01
38 Kennedy, Todd 664.02
39 Hand, Charles 680.21
40 Johnson, Allen 686.42
41 Rungaldier, Harry 695.36
42 Taub, Lew 785.91
43 Clancy, Toni 810.74
44 Bendall, John 839.79
45 McFarland, Lee 1073.51
D Class
Pl Name Total
1 McCourt, Matt 452.73
2 Gile, Steve 496.54
3 Alderton, Derek 531.49
4 Brown, David 563.24
5 Peterson, Gerald 566.22
6 Nagasaki, Mitsu 572.02
7 Averyt, Tabatha 595.15
8 Surgi, Sydney 657.24
9 Surgi, Paul 688.83
10 Bodkin, Lucy 734.92
11 Lee, Jeffrey 773.38
12 Keesling, Jerry 787.32
13 Surgi, Louis 806.58
14 Ward, Emily 922.48
15 Chamberlain, Helen 936.62
16 Surgi, Aaron 1306.26
Unclassified
Pl Name Total
1 Vlastelica, Robert 354.78
2 Simpson, Steve 566.78
3 Gurule, Cheyenne 861.21
4 Johnston, Rain 874.32
5 Robertson, Albert 918.34
6 Smith, Molly 1091.75
   
Master Class
Pl Name Total
1 Miculek, Jerry 193.32
2 Hogue, Neil 228.04
3 Pickett, Vic 235.98
4 Morin, Gene 251.21
5 Ruesch, Michael 252.12
6 Calkins, Craig 252.55
7 Itzstein, Mark 254.36
8 Hogue, Pat 256.53
9 Davis, Roger 263.62
10 Hernandez, Juan 294.72
A Class
Pl Name Total
1 Wolfe, Rich 238.64
2 Leach, Eric 240.41
3 Crow, Todd 245.66
4 Newquist, Doug 247.09
5 Zavada, Derek 278.37
6 Koester, Richard 278.83
7 Lee, Randy 283.86
8 Sarabia, Rolando 287.03
9 Lee, Ky-Won 288.58
10 Donnan, Clay 295.41
11 Williamson, Ron 305.30
12 Hogue, Aaron 318.64
13 Goodness, Joey 347.89
B Class
Pl Name Total
1 Terry, Dale 285.76
2 Nicholson, Jeff 294.23
3 Jones, Rex 303.97
4 Miller, Rick 309.45
5 Richards, John 310.51
6 McIntosh, Art 310.94
7 Hogue, Matt 315.41
8 Gomez, Dean 316.44
9 Standifer, Kerry 316.55
10 Tanita, Michael 318.61
11 Rodriguez, John 320.81
12 Venard, John C 337.60
13 Marcotte, Mike 340.45
14 Terry, Mark 340.99
15 McQuilty, Ryan 341.30
16 Homm, Mike 354.34
17 Warren, Rudy 355.80
18 Levakis, Peter 358.64
19 Sorensen, Michael 358.81
20 Sparacino, Thomas 372.62
21 Epperson, Janet 373.40
22 Dymond, Nelson 389.67
23 Antonini, Dave 396.15
24 Joslin, Ron 406.75
25 Venard, Ed 434.03
26 Goss, Ryan 437.19
27 Venard, John S 439.09
28 Oliver, Ron 441.01
C Class
Pl Name Total
1 White, Brad 330.37
2 Arquette, Kevin 337.57
3 Schiller, Tom 343.01
4 White, William 357.24
5 Thornton, Steve 376.12
6 Magnus, Ralph 379.44
7 Bengtston, Les 380.53
8 Snipes, Roger 385.03
9 Hillyer, Michael 398.07
10 Malmberg, Ross 414.94
11 Donnan, Charmaine 424.43
12 Gurule, Nicholas 428.10
13 Baird, Kevin 444.07
14 Leach, Art 462.01
15 Drake, Larry 464.68
16 Miyahara, Gary 464.98
17 Lloyd, Bruce 472.77
18 Richards, Rich 478.27
19 Nowak, Paul 481.42
20 Dickey, Fred 497.94
21 Venard, Tim 523.28
22 Keating, Tom 527.74
23 Little, Carolyn 577.56
D Class
Pl Name Total
1 Albarran, Juan 375.21
2 Johnson, Robert 458.09
3 Strong, AJ 480.91
4 Kirk, James 505.37
5 Pickard, Fred 513.25
6 Steffler, Harald 524.98
7 Schinsing, Gary 538.45
8 Leach, Janet 615.89
9 Terry, Bryan 619.77
10 Crawford, Steve 696.56
11 Terry, Krista 720.68
12 Dumouchelle, Richard 770.98
13 Drake, Gail 1064.90
Unclassified
Pl Name Total
1 Olhasso, David 255.11
2 Gootkin, Howard 464.27
3 Engellenner, Alicia 597.44